Pest Control
General pest control for Broadbeach Waters homes, inside and out, with upfront pricing and a nearby independent crew.
Get a quotePest control for Broadbeach Waters canal homes, townhouses and units. Upfront pricing on the phone and a nearby independent crew.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7772 now.
Pest Control services
Same-day booking with a local Pest Control team across Broadbeach Waters for Pest Control and related services.
General pest control for Broadbeach Waters homes, inside and out, with upfront pricing and a nearby independent crew.
Get a quoteCockroach control for Broadbeach Waters kitchens, bathrooms and roof spaces, with upfront pricing and a nearby crew.
Get a quoteAnt control for Broadbeach Waters homes, from kitchen trails to nests in gardens and paving, booked with a nearby crew.
Get a quoteSpider control for Broadbeach Waters homes, eaves, sheds and gardens, with webs cleared and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteRat and mouse control for Broadbeach Waters roofs, kitchens and garages, with entry points found and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteFlea treatment for Broadbeach Waters homes with pets, covering carpets, bedding areas and yards, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteBed bug treatment for Broadbeach Waters homes and units, with a room-by-room check and upfront pricing on the phone.
Get a quoteWasp nest removal from Broadbeach Waters eaves, sheds, gardens and pergolas, with upfront pricing and a nearby crew.
Get a quoteSilverfish control for Broadbeach Waters wardrobes, bookshelves, bathrooms and roof spaces, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteMosquito control for Broadbeach Waters yards, patios and gardens, with a barrier spray and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteA home pest inspection in Broadbeach Waters to find which pests are present, where they live and what treatment suits.
Get a quoteA perimeter pest spray around Broadbeach Waters homes to stop crawling insects at the walls, doors and garden edges.
Get a quote
About Pest Control Palm Beach
Broadbeach Waters sits west of Broadbeach, on the canals off the Nerang River around Rio Vista Boulevard. The crew we book reaches it in about twenty minutes from Palm Beach via Bermuda Street or the Gold Coast Highway.
Homes are mostly waterfront houses from the 1970s through to modern rebuilds, many with pontoons, pools and big gardens, plus some unit blocks and townhouses. Canal life means more mosquitoes, spiders and rats along the water, and older homes with timber decks give cockroaches and rodents extra places to hide. Palms and dense planting near the house give rats a way onto the roof. Busy gardens with mulch and pavers close to the walls also draw ants.
When you call, tell us if you are on the water, whether there is a boat shed or deck to include, and what pests you are seeing. We give you upfront pricing on the phone and book a nearby crew.
Why choose us for Pest Control
Booking pest control should be easy. Here is what you get when you call us.
Call 07 3543 7772 to book pest control or any of our other services in Broadbeach Waters.
Every Pest Control on our roster works in and around Broadbeach Waters — close by, quick to arrive, and easy to reach for Pest Control jobs.
Most Pest Control calls dispatched same-day. After-hours? Our 24/7 line keeps emergencies moving in Broadbeach Waters.
You hear what the visit involves and what it costs on the phone before it is booked.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed — before anything is booked.
Teams that work Broadbeach Waters and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Recurring schedules, multi-site billing, and a single point of contact for ongoing work.
How it works
Share your Pest Control needs and we book a local Pest Control near Broadbeach Waters.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Pest Control for Broadbeach Waters.
A local Pest Control is booked for Broadbeach Waters on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Pest Control directly — the price is talked through before any Pest Control work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Broadbeach Waters with same-day Pest Control bookings.
Areas we serve
Pest Control FAQs
Questions Broadbeach Waters homeowners and businesses ask most about Pest Control — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Pest Control quote
Local Pest Control help for Pest Control in Broadbeach Waters. Call 07 3543 7772 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.